John Curtis vs Northshore

Girls Platinum January 6, 2022 - 7:00 PM
Green Court

John Curtis

# Player Position
1Heaven JordanPG
3Chikae DesduneSG
4Terren CoffilSG
5Jania HolmesG
10Bailey TimmonsG
11Ke’Sonja NelsonPG
14Macy RobinsonG
20Aubrey LavarineG
21Hailey ScreiberF
25Alyza GraysonG
44Jazzeman BibbinsF

Northshore

# Player Position
2Ryha ButlerG
3Kennedy StrangeG
4Darby MiddletonG
5Bri OhlerG
10Tiarra TillsonPG
11Mackenzie NovakG
12Isabella RowbathamSF
13Tierra SylvasSG
14Jaelyn GrahamSF
15Kaysi ClayG
24Chelsi SpencerG
25Morgan DavisF
33Kiley LizanaG

Details

Date Time Bracket Season
January 6, 2022 7:00 PM Girls Platinum 2022

Results

TeamTOutcome
John Curtis59Win
Northshore30Loss
Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Ursuline 54 West Jefferson 48 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 60 Country Day 49 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 47 Edna Karr 55 Jan 7 Boys National Math, Civics & Sci, PA 50 Westminster, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation St. Augustine 46 Archbishop Hannan 59 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Landry 56 Sophie B. Wright 52 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Warren Easton 53 Theodore, AL 52 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation St. Thomas More 29 Mt. Carmel 38 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Cabrini 34 St. Martin’s 56 Jan 7 Boys National Ridge View, SC 66 FSU, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 59 Family Christian 38 Jan 7 Boys State East Jefferson 57 Ellender 72 Jan 7 Girls Platinum John Curtis 46 Lafayette High 49 Jan 7 Girls Platinum St. Louis Catholic 61 Walker 48 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Northshore 53 Lafayette Christian 65 Jan 7 Boys National Lee, AL 47 Beaumont United, TX 48 Jan 7 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 42 Dominican 37 Jan 7 Girls Gold Edna Karr 35 Amite 46 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Ponchatoula 57 Lafayette Christian 52 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Parkview Baptist 53 Holy Cross 50 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 51 Riverside Academy 38 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Consolation Ellender 53 Ponchatoula 66 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Family Christian 48 East Jefferson 42 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 47 Parkview Baptist 37 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 65 Westminster, FL 36 Jan 8 Boys National Ridge View, SC 47 Beaumont United, TX 52 Jan 8 Girls Gold Consolation Northwest 25 St. Thomas More 46 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Riverside Academy 34 Holy Cross 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Edna Karr 78 Landry 62 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Country Day 45 St. Augustine 54 Jan 8 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 54 Amite 66 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 51 Sophie B. Wright 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation St. Mary’s, AZ 63 Math, Civics & Sci, PA 60 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Lafayette High 62 St. Louis Catholic 36 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 61 Archbishop Hannan 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation FSU, FL 76 Lee, AL 54 Jan 8 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 60 Ellender 51 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 67 Beaumont United, TX 54