Ridge View, SC vs Beaumont United, TX

Boys National January 8, 2022 - 11:00 AM
Blue Court

Ridge View, SC

# Player Position
0Brice Cohen-
1Joshua Smith-
2Xavier Moultrie-
3Tamariz Owens-
4Nicholas Letthand-
5Gamar Powers-
10Omari Holiday-
11Tayvion Roach-
12Riley Snell-
13Thomas Perez, Jr.-
15Karlos McCullough, Jr.-
20Bishop Ukata-
21Tracy Stephens-
23Gregory “GG” Jackson II-
24Myles Squirewell-
30Tray Franklin-
32Donovan Rivers-

Student Assistant Coach: Tim Hayes
Student Assistant Coach: Staden Houghand
Student Assistant Coach: Tim Hayes Chase Robinson
Head Coach: Yerrick Stoneman
Assistant Coach: Fred Buckson
Assistant Coach: Derrick Crawford
Assistant Coach: Terry Gillette
Assistant Coach: Cameron Lee
Assistant Coach: Adam McDowell
Assistant Coach: Khadijah Sessions
Strength Coach: Torrance Daniels
Athletic Trainer: Kanisha Jenkins
Athletic Trainer: Jeffery Sincavage

Beaumont United, TX

# Player Position
0Clarence PayiaPF
3Wesley Yates IIIPG
4Trealyn PorchiaPF
5Paul AndersonPF
10Cameron MicklesPG
11Kayde DodsonPG
14Daniel WilliamsPG
20Mark Roach IIIPG
22Kobe CitizenSG
23Terrance ArcenauxPF
24David JohnsonC
34Weston DavisC

Assistant Coach: Harvey Bobs
Assistant Coach: Joseph Fonteneaux
Head Coach: David Green
Assistant Coach: Keithan Hancock
Assistant Coach: Tramaine Hancock
Assistant Coach: Jimmie Weaver

Details

Date Time Bracket Season
January 8, 2022 11:00 AM Boys National 2022

Results

TeamTOutcome
Ridge View, SC47Loss
Beaumont United, TX52Win
Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Ursuline 54 West Jefferson 48 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 60 Country Day 49 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 47 Edna Karr 55 Jan 7 Boys National Math, Civics & Sci, PA 50 Westminster, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation St. Augustine 46 Archbishop Hannan 59 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Landry 56 Sophie B. Wright 52 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Warren Easton 53 Theodore, AL 52 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation St. Thomas More 29 Mt. Carmel 38 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Cabrini 34 St. Martin’s 56 Jan 7 Boys National Ridge View, SC 66 FSU, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 59 Family Christian 38 Jan 7 Boys State East Jefferson 57 Ellender 72 Jan 7 Girls Platinum John Curtis 46 Lafayette High 49 Jan 7 Girls Platinum St. Louis Catholic 61 Walker 48 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Northshore 53 Lafayette Christian 65 Jan 7 Boys National Lee, AL 47 Beaumont United, TX 48 Jan 7 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 42 Dominican 37 Jan 7 Girls Gold Edna Karr 35 Amite 46 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Ponchatoula 57 Lafayette Christian 52 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Parkview Baptist 53 Holy Cross 50 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 51 Riverside Academy 38 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Consolation Ellender 53 Ponchatoula 66 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Family Christian 48 East Jefferson 42 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 47 Parkview Baptist 37 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 65 Westminster, FL 36 Jan 8 Boys National Ridge View, SC 47 Beaumont United, TX 52 Jan 8 Girls Gold Consolation Northwest 25 St. Thomas More 46 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Riverside Academy 34 Holy Cross 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Edna Karr 78 Landry 62 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Country Day 45 St. Augustine 54 Jan 8 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 54 Amite 66 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 51 Sophie B. Wright 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation St. Mary’s, AZ 63 Math, Civics & Sci, PA 60 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Lafayette High 62 St. Louis Catholic 36 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 61 Archbishop Hannan 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation FSU, FL 76 Lee, AL 54 Jan 8 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 60 Ellender 51 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 67 Beaumont United, TX 54