Archbishop Hannan vs Westminster, FL

Boys National January 6, 2022 - 8:30 PM
Main Court

Archbishop Hannan

# Player Position
1Grant Kemp-
2Preston Richardson-
4Luke Timmons-
5Semajai McClendan-
10Grant Sweeney-
11Drew Timmons-
13Anderson Schof-
14Zach Lauro-
21Ryan McDougal-
23Hayden Alonzo-
24Kareem Johnson-
25Jordan Froeba-

Head of School: Chad Barwick
Athletic Director: Mike Perniciaro
Head Coach: Errol Gauff
Assistant Coach: Dale Chimento
Athletic Trainer: Eric Richardson
Athletic Trainer: Abi Feske
Student Assistant: Kyle Marshall
Student Assistant: Patrick Kennedy

Westminster, FL

# Player Position
1Jaylen Carey-
2Aiden Abell-
3Omar Jacques-
4Alex Lloyd-
5Rickey Ballard-
10Tyler Hyatt-
11Cameron Reese-
12Tyler Comingsby-
15Mason Fuentes-
21Gustavo Alves Guimaraes-
22Rashawn Watson-
23Jeremiah Crtich-
30Myles Fuentes-
35Caleb Dorcinvil-
45Patrick Schnell-

Head Coach/Athletic Director: Ehren Wallhoff
Assistant Coach: Paul Fisher
Assistant Coach: Kevin Johnson
Athletic Director: Courtney Taylor
Principal: Dr. Ronald Farrar
Headmaster: Joel Satterly

Details

Date Time Bracket Season
January 6, 2022 8:30 PM Boys National 2022

Results

TeamTOutcome
Archbishop Hannan37Loss
Westminster, FL48Win
Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Ursuline 54 West Jefferson 48 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 60 Country Day 49 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 47 Edna Karr 55 Jan 7 Boys National Math, Civics & Sci, PA 50 Westminster, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation St. Augustine 46 Archbishop Hannan 59 Jan 7 Boys National Consolation Landry 56 Sophie B. Wright 52 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Warren Easton 53 Theodore, AL 52 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation St. Thomas More 29 Mt. Carmel 38 Jan 7 Girls Gold Consolation Cabrini 34 St. Martin’s 56 Jan 7 Boys National Ridge View, SC 66 FSU, FL 62 Jan 7 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 59 Family Christian 38 Jan 7 Boys State East Jefferson 57 Ellender 72 Jan 7 Girls Platinum John Curtis 46 Lafayette High 49 Jan 7 Girls Platinum St. Louis Catholic 61 Walker 48 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Northshore 53 Lafayette Christian 65 Jan 7 Boys National Lee, AL 47 Beaumont United, TX 48 Jan 7 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 42 Dominican 37 Jan 7 Girls Gold Edna Karr 35 Amite 46 Jan 7 Girls Platinum Consolation Ponchatoula 57 Lafayette Christian 52 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Parkview Baptist 53 Holy Cross 50 Jan 7 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 51 Riverside Academy 38 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Consolation Ellender 53 Ponchatoula 66 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Family Christian 48 East Jefferson 42 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Fredrick Douglass 47 Parkview Baptist 37 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 65 Westminster, FL 36 Jan 8 Boys National Ridge View, SC 47 Beaumont United, TX 52 Jan 8 Girls Gold Consolation Northwest 25 St. Thomas More 46 Jan 8 Boys State Consolation Riverside Academy 34 Holy Cross 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Edna Karr 78 Landry 62 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Country Day 45 St. Augustine 54 Jan 8 Girls Gold Ouachita Christian 54 Amite 66 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation Archbishop Shaw 51 Sophie B. Wright 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation St. Mary’s, AZ 63 Math, Civics & Sci, PA 60 Jan 8 Girls Platinum Lafayette High 62 St. Louis Catholic 36 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation John Curtis 61 Archbishop Hannan 40 Jan 8 Boys National Consolation FSU, FL 76 Lee, AL 54 Jan 8 Boys State McGill-Toolen, AL 60 Ellender 51 Jan 8 Boys National Newton, GA 67 Beaumont United, TX 54